Jr Fair Display2017

 

2017 JUNIOR FAIR

  

This year the Junior Fair members have a list of over 150 different entries to choose from.

1st 2nd 

Class A - Farm & Garden

Class B - Grains & Corn

Class C - Fresh Flowers

Class D - Baking

Class E - Handicrafts

Class F - Specials

 

We encourge all to participate in as many catergories and sections as they can, according to their age group!!

 

Click Here for the Junior Fair Entry & Prize List

Click Here for a Junior Fair ENTRY FORM

 

Reminder: Please make sure your entry tag's are securely attached to your entry.

 

If you have any questions please email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 
 
 

THANK YOU TO EACH OF OUR SPONSORS!!

The Junior Fair wishes to acknowledge and thank all sponsors for their generous donations: Blackmore Auto Parts, Can Grow Crop Solutions, Gary R. Merritt Law Office,, Gary Graham Trasport, Giles Janitorial Services, Glencoe Auto Clinic, Glencoe Optometrists, Marg McEachren, The Villa, Thompson Mahoney, Maika Enterprises Ltd, Dutton Meadows Golf Club, Preferred Insurance, Jim Dymock, Janssen U-Pick, Jane May, Main Street Credit Union, Glencoe Presbyterian Church, Sunnydon Farms, John and Mary Vanderlinde, Mary Simpson, Sue McFadden, Ken Hart, Simpson Poultry, Nola’s Home Decor, Phyllis and Wayne Campbell, Royal LePageTriland Reality Sharon Jobson, Glencoe Pharmacy and Dream Catchers, Glencoe Lioness, Friends of the Glencoe Library, Vicky Simpson, McDonald Restaurant (Strathroy), The Loonie Bin, Town and Country Mutual, Pioneer Seeds – John McEachren, NK Seeds Don Crawford, Bob and Patti Thirlwall, Larry and Sandra Gough, Middlesex Federation of Agriculture, Cody Gough, Jeremy Gough, Dennis Sinclair, Bob McEachren, Bonnie McKellar, Greg McLean, Al Laughton, Ross Weldon, Libro, McWilliams Appliance, Ilderton Equine and Newbury Dental.

We apologize for any names that have been omitted or missed from this list.

 

 

 2016 JUNIOR FAIR WINNERS:

 

4 years old & Under:    

1st: Emma Graham

2nd: Molly Feasey

 

5 – 7 years old:

1st: Dylan Graham

2nd: Ryan McEachern    

 

8 – 10 years old:

1st: Reegan Eberle

2nd: Emily Cammidge    

 

11 – 14 years old:

1st: Benjamin Chapman    

2nd: Samuel Chapman

Overall:

1st: Samuel Chapman

2nd: Benjamin Chapman

3rd: Emma Graham

 

 

 

.

 

 .

 

 

 

 .

 .